• 1121 - Leitungen und Kabel
  • 1360 - IP-U LWL Kabel
  • 1410 - Image Processing

Neutrik opticalCON MTP 24 Cable

Assembled, rugged and lightweight 24-channel mobile field cable, excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PUR outer jacket, available in multi mode (PC). The opticalCON MTP® cable connector accommodates 24 optical fibers (multimode PC) based on conventional and proven MTP® connectivity protected by a ruggedized and durable all-metal housing. It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism and an excellent cable retention utilizing aramid yarn. The optical connection is exceptional well protected against dirt and dust by an automatically operated sealing cover. The cable connector comes pre-assembled and is not available as a single component.
Fiber connector type Neutrik OpticalCON MTP24

General specifications

Cable length 100 m
Supported optical fiber type MM multimode
Back to list