• 1410 - Image Processing
  • 1326 - IP Converter

LYNX-OH-TR-1-SM

The OH-TR-1- SDI optical transceiver is a plug in option for LYNX yellobrik Series 5000 products. This SFP module includes a receiver and a transmitter which facilitates the conversion of an electrical SDI signal into an optical signal for transmission over fiber. It also receives an optical SDI signal and converts it to an electrical signal for further processing. Wavelength is a fixed 1310 nm and suitable for distances up to 10 km. The module accommodates 270 Mbit / 1.485 Gbit and 2.97 Gbit SDI signals conforming to SMPTE 424M, 292M, 259M and DVB-ASI.

Inputs and Outputs

Number of optical inputs 1 pcs.
Number of optical outputs 1 pcs.
Fiber connector type LC duo
number of used optical fiber cores 2

General specifications

Supported optical fiber type SM singlemode
Supported SDI standards SMPTE 292M / HD-SDI / 720p, 1080i
SMPTE 425M / 3G-LvA-SDI / 1080p(50/60)
SMPTE 259M / SD-SDI / 480i, 576i
Back to list